2018 League 1 Ontario Men's Schedule, Results
and Game Reports

Wed Dec 20   Significant expansion planned for League1 Ontario 
                     (from League 1 Ontario website)  
				   
Thu Dec 28   Best Of 2017 - League1 Men In USports/ CCAA (from League 1 Ontario website)

Thu Jan 11   Battle Of The North Expands As 2018 Canadian Championship 
                   Schedule Announced (from League 1 Ontario website)

Thu Jan 18   74 Current And Former League 1 Ontario Men's Players Leave Mark 
                   In NCAA D1 2017 Season (from League 1 Ontario website)

Mon Jan 22   40 League 1 Ontario Players (Incl. Alumni) Represented Canada In 2017 
                   (from League 1 Ontario website)

Tue Feb  6   Four League 1 Ontario Alumni Sign High-Profile Pro Contracts  
                    (from League 1 Ontario website)

Fri Feb  9   East-GTA Partnership Driving New League 1 Ontario Club Alliance United FC 
                   Has Orlove In The Manager's Seat(from League 1 Ontario website)

Fri Feb 16   Darby FC To Field Men's Side In 2018 League 1 Ontario Season 
                                                          from League 1 Ontario website)				   
				   
Wed Feb 27   League 1 Ontario All-Stars To Play Ottawa Fury In Spring Friendly 
                                                          (from League 1 Ontario website)				   
	
Fri Mar 09   League 1 Ontario All-Stars....1......Ottawa Fury FC (USL)......6.....(Exhibition game)
(game report and pictures by Rocket Robin)...(from Ottawa Fury FC)...(from League 1 Ontario website)   	
	
Wed Mar 14  League 1 Ontario Season To Feature New Format, Divisional Configuration 
            and Several Exciting New Additions (from League 1 Ontario website)...opinion by Rocket Robin   	
	
Toronto FC III at Dallas Cup  
March 8th   Dallas Cup draw for TFC III (from torontofc.ca)  
March 25th 	days result vs Higashi Fukuoka (from torontofc.ca)  
March 26th  days result vs Manchester United (from torontofc.ca)  
March 28th  days result vs Tigres UANL (from torontofc.ca) 
April 1st   days result vs Dallas Elite (from torontofc.ca)

Tue Apr  3   100+ League 1 Ontario Players Signed To Professional Clubs Since Fall 2014 (from League 1 Ontario website)   

Mon Apr 16   Unionville Milliken Men To Spotlight Pro Model, Community Roots, In Debut Season (from League 1 Ontario website)
	
Visiting Team Listed First   

Mon April 23    L1O Men Standings and Schedule Week 00  (from League 1 Ontario)


Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game ID   Visitors                          Home                       Location                        Time         
  6       Master's Futbol                   Aurora FC                  Stewart Burnett Park            7:00 PM EDT     
  9       Woodbridge Strikers               Darby FC                   Whitby Soccer Centre Telus      8:00 PM EDT       


Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game ID   Visitor                           Home                               Location                        Time                      
  11      FC London                         TFC III                     BMO Training Ground & Academy   1:00 PM EDT      
   2      Sanjaxx Lions                     Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf                 2:00 PM EDT      
  10      OSU Force                         ProStars FC                 Ontario Soccer Centre           2:30 PM EDT      
  13      Toronto Skillz FC                 Oakville Blue Devils        Sheridan Trafalgar Campus       4:00 PM EDT     
  14      Unionville Milliken S.C.          Windsor TFC Stars           University of Windsor Stadium   4:00 PM EDT    
  15      North Mississauga SC              Alliance United FC          Centennial College              6:30 PM EDT          
 
Friday, May 4, 2018  
 17       Alliance United FC                FC London                   German Canadian FC Stad         8:30pm  

Saturday, May 5, 2018  
 20       Toronto Skillz FC                 Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf                 3:30pm  
 19       Woodbridge Strikers               OSU Force                   Quinns Point                    3:30pm  
 25       ProStars FC                       North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 2                8:00pm  
 26       Sigma FC                          Darby FC                    Whitby Soccer Centre            8:30pm 

Sunday, May 6, 2018  
 27       TFC III                           Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium            2:00pm  
 29       Unionville Milliken SC            Oakville BD                 Sheridan Traf. Campus           4:00pm  
 30       Aurora FC                         Windsor TFC Stars           U of Windsor Stad               4:00pm  

Saturday, May 12, 2018  
 33       Darby FC                          OSU Force                   Quinns Point                    3:30pm  
246       Windsor TC Stars                  Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1                4:00pm  
 36       TFC III                           Unionville Milliken SC      Bill Crothers TC                6:00pm  
 37       Oakville BD                       Master's Futbol             L'Amoreaux #1                   8:00pm  
 38       Sanjaxx Lions                     ProStars FC                 Terry Fox Stadium               8:30pm  

Sunday, May 13, 2018   
 42       Vaughan Azzurri                   Aurora FC                   Steward Burnett Park            4:00pm  
 45       FC London                         Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove                   5:00pm  
 44       Alliance United FC                Toronto Skillz              Birchmount Stadium              5:00pm  

Friday, May 18, 2018   
 48       ProStars Fc                       FC London                   German Canadian FC Stad         8:30pm  

Saturday, May 19, 2018  
 50       Sigma FC                          OSU Force                   Quinns Point                    3:30pm  
 55       Windsor TFC Stars                 Master's Futbol             L'Amoreaux #1                   8:00pm 
 54       Woodbridge Strikers               North Mississauga FC        Hershey Centre 2                8:00pm  
 53       Vaughan Azzurri                   Unionville Milliken SC      Bill Crothers TC                8:00pm  

Sunday, May 20, 2018  
 60       TFC III                           Toronto Skillz FC           Birchmount Stadium              5:00pm  
 59       Oakville BD                       Aurora FC                   Stewart Burnett Park            7:00pm  

Friday, June 1, 2018  
 75       North Mississauga                 Darby FC                    Whitby Soccer Centre            8:00pm  

Saturday, June 2, 2018  
 77     Master's Futbol                     Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf                 3:30pm  
 80     FC London                           Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1                4:00pm  
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018  
 83     Aurora FC                           TFC III                     BMO Training Ground              1:00pm  
 84     Woodbridge Strikers                 Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium             2:00pm  
 86     Windsor TFC Stars                   Oakville BD                 Sheridan Traf Campus             4:00pm  
 87     ProStars FC                         Toronto Skillz FC           Birchmount Stadium               5:00pm  
 88     Unionville Milliken SC              Alliance United FC          Centennial College               6:30pm  

Saturday, June 9, 2018  
 92     Sanjaxx Lions                       Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1                 4:00pm  
 90     Darby FC                            FC London                   German Canadian FC Stad          4:00pm 
 97     TFC III                             Master's Futbol             L'Amoreaux #1                    8:00pm  
 96     OSU Force                           North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 2                 8:00pm  

Sunday, June 10, 2018  
100     Vaughan Azzurri                     Windsor TFC Stars           U of Windsor Stadium             4:00pm 
102     Toronto Skillz FC                   Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1                  5:00pm  
103     Aurora FC                           Alliance United FC          Centennial College               6:30pm  
 95     ProStars FC                         Unionville Miliken SC       Brill Crothers TC                8:00pm  
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018  
114     Darby FC                            Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium             2:00pm  
107     Toronto Skillz FC                   Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1                 4:00pm  
106     OSU Force                           FC London                   German Canadian Stad             4:00pm 
110     Woodbridge Strikers                 Unionville Milliken SC      Bill Crothers TC                 6:00pm  

Sunday, June 17, 2018  
112     Windsor TFC Stars                   TFC III                     BMO Training Ground              1:00pm  
113     Oakville BD                         Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf                  2:00pm  
115     ProStars FC                         Aurora FC                   Stewart Burnett Park             4:00pm  
118     Master's Futbol                     Alliance United FC          L'Amoreaux #1                    7:00pm  

Wednesday, June 27, 2018  
 32     North Missisauga SC                 Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1                 9:00pm  

Saturday, July 7, 2018  
123     Sigma FC                            Unionville Milliken SC      Bill Crothers TC                 8:00pm  
124     Master's Futbol                     ProStars FC                 Victoria Park Brampton           8:30pm
125     FC London                           North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 2                 9:00pm 

Sunday, July 8, 2018  
127     OSU Force                           Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium             2:00pm 
130     TFC III                             Oakville BD                 Sheridan Traf Campus             4:00pm  
131     Darby FC                            Toronto Skillz FC           Birchmount Stadium               5:00pm  
132     Windsor TFC Stars                   Alliance United FC          L'Amoreaux #1                    7:00pm  
133     Aurora FC                           Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1                  7:00pm  
 
Wednesday, July 11, 2018  
219     Darby FC                            TFC III                     TBD                              8:00pm  

Friday, July 13, 2018   
145     Aurora FC                           Darby FC                    Whitby Soccer Centre             8:00pm  
135     Sanjaxx Lions                       FC London                   German Canadian FC Stadium       8:30pm  

Saturday, July 14, 2018  
138      Unionville Milliken SC             OSU Force                   Quinns Point                     3:30pm  
139      Woodbridge Strikers                Windsor TFC Stars           U of Windsor Stadium             4:00pm  
137      Master's Futbol                    Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 2                 4:00pm  
148      Vaughan Azzurri                    Alliance United FC          L'Amoreaux #1                    4:30pm  
142      Oakville BD                        ProStars FC                 Victoria Park Brampton           7:00pm 
144      Toronto Skillz FC                  North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 2                 8:00pm  

Friday, July 20, 2018  
158      Unionville Milliken SC             Darby FC                    Whitby Soccer Centre             8:00pm  

Saturday, July 21, 2018  
151      Toronto Skillz FC                  OSU Force                   Quinns Point                     3:30pm  
154      Windsor TFC Stars                  ProStars FC                 Victoria Park Brampton           7:00pm 
157      Woodbridge Strikers                Master's Futbol             L'Amoreaux #1                    8:00pm  

Sunday, July 22, 2018    
161      TFC III                            Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf                  2:00pm  
162      North Mississauga SC               Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium             2:00pm 
163      Oakville BD                        Alliance United FC          L'Amoreaux #1                    7:00pm  
153      Sigma FC                           Aurora FC                   Stewart Burnett Park             7:00pm 

Thursday, July 26, 2018  
167      Oakville BD                        Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1                 9:00pm 

Friday, July 27, 2018        
165      Unionville Milliken SC             FC London                   German Canadian Stad             8:30pm 

Saturday, July 28, 2018  
168      Master's Futbol                    OSU Force                   Quinns Point                     3:30pm 
169      Darby FC                           Windsor TFC Stars           U of Windsor Stadium             4:00pm 

Sunday, July 29, 2018  
172      ProStars FC                        TFC III                     BMO Training Ground              1:00pm 
177      Sanjaxx Lions                      Toronto Skillz FC           Birchmount Stadium               5:00pm  
178      Vaughan Azzurri                    Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1                  7:00pm  
176      North Mississauga SC               Aurora FC                   Stewart Burnett Park             7:00pm  

Tuesday, August 7, 2018      
230      TFC III                            Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove                    9:00pm  

Friday, August 10, 2018  
180     Vaughan Azzurri                     Darby FC                    Whitby Soccer Centre             8:00pm 

Saturday, August 11, 2018  
186     FC London                           Master's Futbol             L'Amoreaux #1                    8:00pm  
185     Windsor TFC Stars                   North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 2                 8:00pm  

Sunday, August 12, 2018  
188     Sigma FC                            TFC III                     BMO Training Ground             11:00am 
189     Aurora FC                           Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium             2:00pm 
192     OSU Force                           Oakville BD                 Sheridan Traf. Campus            4:00pm
193     Alliance United FC                  Woodbridgbe Strikers        Vaughan Grove 1                  7:00pm 
184     Toronto Skillz FC                   Unionville Milliken SC      Bill Crothers Cent               8:00pm  

Friday, August 17, 2018           
200     Alliance United FC                  Darby FC                    Whitby Soccer Centre             8:00pm 

Saturday, August 18, 2018 
194     Oakville BD                         FC London                   German Canadian Stadium          7:30pm 
199     Vaughan Azzurri                     North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 2                 8:00pm 
201     Sigma FC                            ProStars FC                 Victoria Park Brampton           8:30pm 

Sunday, August 19, 2018  
202     OSU Force                           TFC III                     BMO Training Ground              1:00pm  
205     Unionville Milliken SC              Aurora FC                   Steart Burnett Park              4:00pm  
206     Sanjaxx Lions                       Windsor TFC Stars           U of Windsor Stadium             4:00pm 
207     Master's Futbol                     Toronto Skillz FC           Birchmount Stadium               5:00pm 

Wednesday, August 22, 2018  
248     TFC III                             Alliance United FC          Centennial College               8:00pm  

Friday, August 24, 2018   
209     ProStars FC                         Darby FC                    Whitby Soccer Centre             8:00pm 

Saturday, August 25, 2018  
210     Alliance United FC                  OSU Force                   Quinns Point                     3:30pm  
211     Unionville Milliken SC              Master's Fubol              L'Amoreaux #1                    8:00pm 

Sunday, August 26, 2018  
212     North Mississauga SC                TFC III                     BMO Training Ground              1:00pm 
214     FC London                           Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf                  3:00pm  
213     Sanjaxx Lions                       Oakville BD                 Bronte                           4:00pm  
215     Toronto Skillz FC                   Windsor TFC Stars           U of Windsor Stadium             4:00pm 
216     Sigma FC                            Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1                  7:00pm 

Wednesday, September 5, 2018  
250     Woodbridge Strikers                 Oakville BD                 TBD                              8:00pm  

Saturday, September 8, 2018  
217     Alliance United FC                  Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1                 4:00pm  
218     Oakville BD                         North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 2                 8:00pm 

Sunday, September 9, 2018  
220     Master's Futbol                     Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium             2:00pm  
221     OSU Force                           Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf                  3:00pm  
222     FC London                           Windsor TFC Stars           U of Windsor Stadium             4:00pm  
223     Aurora FC                           Toronto Skillz FC           Birchmount Stadium               5:00pm  
224     ProStars FC                         Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1                  5:00pm  

Friday, September 14, 2018  
226     Sanjaxx Lions                       Unionville Milliken SC      Bill Crothers TC                 8:00pm  
227     North Mississauga SC                Master's Futbol             L'Amoreaux #1                    8:00pm 
228     Aurora FC                           FC London                   German Canadian Stad.            8:30pm  

Saturday, September 15, 2018   
232     Sigma FC                            Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf                  4:00pm 
225     Windsor TFC Stars                   OSU Force                   Ontario Soccer Stadium           8:00pm  

Sunday, September 16, 2018   
231     Darby FC                            Oakville BD                 Bronte                           4:00pm 

Saturday, September 22, 2018  
252     North Mississauga SC               Unionville Milliken SC      Bill Crothers TC                  6:00pm 
251     Vaughan Azzurri                    ProStars FC                 Victoria Park Brampton            7:00pm  
249     Darby FC                           Master's Futbol             L'Amoreaux #1                     8:00pm  

Sunday, September 23, 2018  
 56    Alliance United FC                 Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium               2:00pm  
247    OSU Force                          Aurora FC                   Stewart Burnett Park               4:00pm 
253    FC London                          Toronto Skillz FC           Birchmount Stadium                 5:00pm  
 
 
September and October  An eight team championship will then take place with groups
playing down to a final on October 20th.  The winner will be chosen to compete
in the 2019 Canadian Cnampionship.  Details to follow.   

					  				  

back to soccer menu

.

.