2017 League 1 Ontario Men's Schedule, Results and Game Reports

Mon Jan  9    Over Fifty League1 Ontario Players Sign Professional Contracts Since Fall 2014 (from League 1 Ontario website)
Tue Jan 10    Oakville Blue Devils sign League 1 Goalkeeper of the season Matt George (from oakvillebluedevilsfc.com)
Thu Jan 12    Seven League1 Alumni Eligible For MLS And NWSL Drafts This Weekend (from League 1 Ontario website)
Fri Jan 13    12 Ontario Players, Including 10 League1 Ontario Alumni, Called To Canada U-20 Camp (from League 1 Ontario website)
Sat Jan 14    Awuah And Reid Picked Up By MLS Sides' New York City FC And FC Dallas At SuperDraft 2017 (from League 1 Ontario website)
Thu Jan 19    Sigma's Nanco Is Third League1 Player Picked Up In MLS SuperDraft 2017 (from League 1 Ontario website)
Fri Jan 27    Ten League1 Alumni Selected For Canada Men's U20 Camp In Mexico (from League 1 Ontario website)
Fri Feb  3    17 League1 Women And Seven Men Made College Commitments For Signing Day 2017 (from League 1 Ontario website)
Fri Feb  3    FC London Announces New Technical Staff Structure, Head Coach (from League 1 Ontario website)
Sat Feb 11    Nine League1 Alumni Named To 20-Man CAN U20 Squad For CONCACAF Championship (from League 1 Ontario website)
Thu Feb 16    Durham's Dover Signs Contract With USL Club Rochester Rhinos (from League 1 Ontario website)

February 24, 2017 Toronto FC MLS--TFC President's Breakfast (by Rocket Robin) 
(page below the xxxx line in this article and you will find out that TFC III will be going professional! 

Sun Feb 26     Pro Directions:  North America (from League 1 Ontario website)

Mon Feb 27     League1 Ontario 2016 Defender Of The Year Niba MacDonald Signs With Slovakia's FC Nitra 
(from League 1 Ontario website)

Mon Mar  6      Toronto FC III: Viareggio Cup Preview (from torontofc.ca website)

Thu Mar  9      Canada Soccer Announces Inclusion of League1 And PLSQ Champions in 2018 Canadian Championship 
(from League 1 Ontario website)  

Fri Mar 10      League1 Ontario Unveils Men's And Women's 2017 Regular Season Schedule (from League 1 Ontario website)

Sun Mar 12      Five More League1 Players Sign Professional Contracts (from League 1 Ontario website)

Mon Mar 13      (Toronto FC III) Viareggio Cup Journal:  The Comeback Kids (from torontofc.ca website)
Wed Mar 15      (Toronto FC III) Viareggio Cup Journal:  Tournament Match Day 2 (from torontofc.ca website)
Sat Mar 18      (Toronto FC III) Viareggio Cup Journal:  Final Recap (from torontofc.ca website)

Fri Mar 17      League 1 Ontario Selects      2         Ottawa Fury (USL)       4          University of Ottawa        
................game report:...(from League 1 Ontario website)...(from uslsoccer.com)
...(from OttawaFuryFC.com)

Tue Mar 21      New Club Profile:  OSU Force (from League 1 Ontario website)

Fri March 24    Canada Soccer's Men's U-17 preparation camp roster announced includes eleven from Toronto FC III 
(from Canada Soccer)

Tues Mar 28     TFC II Season Seat Holder Ticket Pick-Up Event (some mentions of TFC III team) (by Rocket Robin)

Thu March 30     League 1 Ontario Pro Directions: Europe (from League 1 Ontario website)

Mon April 3      Toronto FC III Dallas Cup Preview (from torontofc.ca)

Sun April 9      Dallas Cup Recap: TFC III vs Red Bull Brazil (from torontofc.ca)

Tue April 11     Dallas Cup Recap: TFC II vs Eintracht Frankfurt (from torontofc.ca)

Wed April 12     Dallas Cup Recap:  Toronto FC III vs. Tigres (from torontofc.ca)

Sat April 15     Toronto FC III Dallas Cup Recap (from torontofc.ca)

Sun April 23     League 1 Ontario Pro Directions: Australia (from League 1 Ontario website)

Tue April 25     League 1 Ontario Pro Directions: Origins (from League 1 Ontario website)

Mens 2017 Regular Season Game Schedule 

Mon Apr 24     Men's Standings Week 00 (from www.league1ontario.com)

  Date     Game ID   Visitor                    Home                        Location                    Time
  
Fri Apr 28           			   
               2     North Mississauga SC    1  Windsor TFC Stars       2   Lajeunnesse High School     4:00 PM EDT 
                     match preview: (from League 1 Ontario website)...match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)  
  
Sat Apr 29           	
               5     Durham United FA        0  Vaughan Azzurri         0   McNaughton Turf             3:00 PM EDT  
                     match preview: (from League 1 Ontario website)...match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
               1     OSU Force               3  Aurora FC               1   St. Maximillion Kolbe HS    4:00 PM EDT
                     match preview: (from League 1 Ontario website)...match recap (from League 1 Ontario website) 
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin
               3     Woodbridge Strikers     2  Master's Futbol         1   LAmoreaux #1                9:00 PM EDT  
                     match preview: (from League 1 Ontario website)...match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin
					 
Sun Apr 30           
               4     FC London               0  Toronto FC Academy      6   Kia Training Ground         1:00 PM EDT
                     match preview: (from League 1 Ontario website)...match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			     
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin
               7     ProStars FC             2  Sanjaxx Lions           2   Monarch Park Stadium        2:00 PM EDT  
                     match preview: (from League 1 Ontario website)...match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)                     
               6     North Toronto Nitros    5  Toronto Skillz FC       1   Birchmount Stadium          4:00 PM EDT  
                     match preview: (from League 1 Ontario website)...match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			    
               8     Sigma FC                2  Oakville Blue Devils    1   Sheridan Trafalgar Campus   4:00 PM EDT 
                     match preview: (from League 1 Ontario website)...match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)

Mon May  1     Men's Standings Week 01 (from www.league1ontario.com)
			   
Fri May  5     9     North Mississauga SC    3  ProStars FC            1    Terry Fox Stadium Brampton  7:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website) 

Sat May  6    14     Toronto Skillz FC       2  Vaughan Azzurri        3    McNaughton Turf             3:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin   
              11     North Toronto Nitros    1  Aurora FC              1    St. Maximillion Kolbe HS    7:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			   
              12     OSU Force               5  Master's Futbol        1    LAmoreaux #1                9:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			  
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin			  
 
Sun May  7    13     Sigma FC                4  Toronto FC Academy     1    Kia Training Ground         1:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)  
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin 
              15     FC London               1  Sanjaxx Lions          0    Monarch Park Stadium        2:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			     
              10     Oakville Blue Devils    1  Windsor TFC Stars      0    Lajeunnesse High School     4:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			  
              16     Durham United FA        0  Woodbridge Strikers    1    Vaughan Grove 1             7:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			  

Mon May  8     Men's Standings Week 02 (from www.league1ontario.com)			  

Tue May  9   CUP     Toronto Skillz FC       2  Vaughan Azzurri        8    Monarch Park Stadium        8:00 PM EDT   League Cup Round 1               
			  
Fri May 12    17     Sigma FC                4  ProStars FC             1   Terry Fox Stadium Brampton  7:00 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
              18     Aurora FC               1  Durham United FA        4   Pickering Soccer Complex    7:30 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			   
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin 	
              19     North Mississauga SC    0  FC London               4   German Canadian FC Stadium Field  8:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)

Sat May 13    20     Toronto Skillz FC       0  OSU Force               3   MNP Stadium (Carleton U)    3:00 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
              21     Master's Futbol         0  Vaughan Azzurri         2   McNaughton Turf             3:30 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)

Sun May 14    23     Windsor TFC Stars       2  Sanjaxx Lions           2   Monarch Park Stadium        2:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin 
              22     Toronto FC Academy      2  Oakville Blue Devils    3   Sheridan Trafalgar Campus   4:00 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
              24     Woodbridge Strikers     2  North Toronto Nitros    1   Varsity Stadium             4:30 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)

Mon May 15     Men's Standings Week 03 (from www.league1ontario.com)			  
						  
Tue May 16   CUP     Woodbridge Strikers      1   Sanjaxx Lions         1   Monarch Park Stadium        9:00 PM EDT   League Cup Round 1			  
                          after regulation time, Woodbridge wins 5-4 in seven rounds of Penalty kicks.
	
Fri May 19           Early Season L1O Men's Leaders Take Shape  (from League 1 Ontario website)
			  
Fri May 19    25     OSU Force               0  Durham United FA         4  Pickering Soccer Complex    7:30 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
              26     Oakville Blue Devils    3  FC London                0  German Canadian FC Stadium Field  8:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
Sat May 20    29     North Mississauga SC    1  Toronto FC Academy       2  Kia Training Ground         1:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin    
		  
Sun May 21    30     Sigma FC                6  Sanjaxx Lions            1  Monarch Park Stadium        2:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website) 
              27     ProStars FC             0  Windsor TFC Stars        4  Lajeunnesse High School     4:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			        
              87     Woodbridge Strikers     2  Toronto Skillz FC        1  Birchmount Stadium          4:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			   
              31     Vaughan Azzurri         1  North Toronto Nitros     2  Varsity Stadium             4:30 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			   
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin			  
              28     Master's Futbol         4  Aurora FC                3  St. Maximillion Kolbe HS    5:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			  
			  
Mon May 22     Men's Standings Week 04 (from www.league1ontario.com)			  
			  
Wed May 24   CUP     Toronto FC Academy     1   Sigma FC                0   Downsview Dome              8:00 PM EDT    League Cup Round 1   			  

Fri May 26    33     FC London               4  ProStars FC              3  Terry Fox Stadium Brampton  7:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
 
Sat May 27    34     Vaughan Azzurri         5  OSU Force                0  MNP Stadium (Carleton U)    3:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website) 
              90     Woodbridge Strikers     1  Aurora FC                0  St. Maximillion Kolbe HS    7:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			  
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin 
 
Sun May 28    36     Sanjaxx Lions           0  Toronto FC Academy       5  Kia Training Ground         1:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
              35     Sigma FC                3  Windsor TFC Stars        3  University of Windsor       4:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			    
              37     Durham United FA        5  Toronto Skillz FC        0  Birchmount Stadium          4:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)		     
              38     North Mississauga SC    0  Oakville Blue Devils     1  Sheridan Trafalgar Campus   4:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			     
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin			  
              39     Master's Futbol         1  North Toronto Nitros     2  Varsity Stadium             4:30 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			    
			  
Mon May 29     Men's Standings Week 05 (from www.league1ontario.com)			  

Tue May 30   CUP     North Toronto Nitros   0   Master's Futbol         1   Ontario Soccer Stadium       7:00 PM EDT   League Cup Round 1	
                        (game abandoned after lightning storm and replayed June 13)		  

Wed May 31   CUP     OSU Force              4   Pro Stars FC            3   Ontario Soccer Stadium       7:00 PM EDT   League Cup Round 1  
             CUP     Durham United FA       1   Oakville Blue Devils    0   Kinsmen Park                 7:30 PM EDT   League Cup Round 1
             CUP     North Mississauga SC   2   Windsor Stars           0   Hershey Centre 2             8:00 PM EDT   League Cup Round 1
             CUP     Aurora FC              0   FC London               2   German Canadian Club                       League Cup Round 1

Fri Jun  2    41     Windsor TFC Stars       1  FC London                1  German Canadian FC Stadium Field  8:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)

Sat Jun  3    43     North Mississauga SC    1  Sigma FC                 2  Hershey Centre Indoor - Mississauga  4:00 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
              42     Vaughan Azzurri         4  Aurora FC                2  St. Maximillion Kolbe HS  7:00 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
              44     Toronto Skillz FC       1  Master's Futbol          2  LAmoreaux #1  9:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			  
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin			   
 
Sun Jun  4    45     ProStars FC             0  Toronto FC Academy       3  Kia Training Ground  1:00 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin
              46     OSU Force               1  Woodbridge Strikers      4  Vaughan Grove 1  3:45 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
              47     Sanjaxx Lions           0  Oakville Blue Devils     1  Sheridan Trafalgar Campus  4:00 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
              48     Durham United FA        2  North Toronto Nitros     3  Varsity Stadium  4:30 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
			  
Mon Jun  5      Men's Standings Week 06 (from www.league1ontario.com)

Fri Jun  9    49     Master's Futbol         1  Durham United FA         1  Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering  7:30 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website) 
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin
					 
Sat Jun 10    55     Woodbridge Strikers     0  Vaughan Azzurri          2  McNaughton Turf  3:30 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)  
              50     FC London               0  Sigma FC                 0  Hershey Centre Indoor - Mississauga  4:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			     
              51     Toronto FC Academy      0  Windsor TFC Stars        0  Lajeunnesse High School  4:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			    
              52     Sanjaxx Lions           2  North Mississauga SC     3  Hershey Centre Indoor - Mississauga  7:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			     
              53     Oakville Blue Devils    6  ProStars FC              1  Avondale Stadium  7:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			  
 
Sun Jun 11    54     Aurora FC               2  Toronto Skillz FC        1  Birchmount Stadium  4:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)  
              56     OSU Force               1  North Toronto Nitros     5  Varsity Stadium  4:30 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			   

Mon Jun 12      Men's Standings Week 07 (from www.league1ontario.com)

Tue Jun 13   CUP     North Toronto Nitros   2   Master's Futbol         3   Ontario Soccer Stadium       7:00 PM EDT   League Cup Round 1

Wed Jun 14   CUP     Toronto FC Academy     0   North Mississauga SC    1   Hershey Centre 2        8:00 PM EDT   League Cup Round 2
                     match recap (from torontofc.ca)

					 
Fri Jun 16           Men's West Teams Looking To Dominate East Side In Crossover Phase Of Schedule (from League 1 Ontario website)					 
                     Men's East Teams Enter Crucial Division Crossover Stage Of Competition (from League 1 Ontario website)					 
					 
					 
Fri Jun 16   228     Durham United FA        2  North Mississauga SC     1  Hershey Centre Indoor - Mississauga  8:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
             229     Woodbridge Strikers     4  Windsor TFC Stars        1  Universty of Windsor  8:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			 
			  
Sat Jun 17   232     North Toronto Nitros    4  ProStars FC              0  Avondale Stadium  11:30 AM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)  
             230     Master's Futbol         3  Sigma FC                 3  Hershey Centre Indoor - Mississauga  4:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			   
             231     Vaughan Azzurri       ppd  FC London            ppd    German Canadian FC Stadium Field  8:00 PM EDT 
                     (ppd wet grounds)                  
			 
Sun Jun 18   233     Aurora FC               0  Toronto FC Academy       7  Kia Training Ground  1:00 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
             235     Toronto Skillz FC       1  Sanjaxx Lions            2  Monarch Park Stadium  2:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			 
             234     OSU Force               2  Oakville Blue Devils     4  Sheridan Trafalgar Campus  4:00 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)			 
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin			 
			 
Mon Jun 19      Men's Standings Week 08 (from www.league1ontario.com)			 

Wed Jun 21    CUP	 FC London           0  Woodbridge Strikers      3  Vaughan Grove Turf 9:00 PM EDT  League Cup Round 2
                 CUP     Durham United       3  OSU Force                1  George Nelsm Park Turf 7:00 PM EDT League Cup Round 2 
                 CUP     Vaughan Azzurri     6  Master's Futbol          1  Ontario Soccer Centre 9:00 PM EDT League Cup Round 2
				 
Fri Jun 23   236     Toronto FC Academy      2  Durham United FA         1  Pickering Soccer Complex Pickering  7:30 PM EDT 
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
 
Sat Jun 24   237     ProStars FC             2  OSU Force                8  Terry Fox South  3:00 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
             238     North Mississauga SC    1  Aurora FC                0  Highland Park, Aurora  9:00 PM EDT
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin
             239     Sanjaxx Lions           X  Master's Futbol          X  LAmoreaux #1  9:00 PM EDT  (rescheduled to July 5th 
			 
Sun Jun 25   240     Windsor TFC Stars       0  Vaughan Azzurri          2  McNaughton Turf  2:00 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin   
             241     Sigma FC                2  Toronto Skillz FC        1  Birchmount Stadium  4:00 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
             242     Oakville Blue Devils    2  North Toronto Nitros     1  Varsity Stadium  4:30 PM EDT   
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
             243     FC London               1  Woodbridge Strikers      1  Vaughan Grove 1  7:00 PM EDT  
                     match recap (from League 1 Ontario website)
                     ..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin

	
Mon Jun 26      Men's Standings Week 09 (from www.league1ontario.com)
			 
Fri Jun 30   246     Master's Futbol            Windsor TFC Stars           University of Windsor Stadium 8:00 PM EDT
             247     Aurora FC                  ProStars FC                 Avondale Stadium  7:00 PM EDT   
             244     Toronto Skillz FC          FC London                   German Canadian FC Stadium Field  8:00 PM EDT   
             250     North Mississauga SC       North Toronto Nitros        Varsity Stadium  8:30 PM EDT  
			  
Sat Jul  1   245     Toronto FC Academy         OSU Force                   Terry Fox South  3:00 PM EDT   
             			 
Sun Jul  2   248     Sigma FC                   Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf  2:00 PM EDT   
             249     Durham United FA           Oakville Blue Devils        Sheridan Trafalgar Campus  4:00 PM EDT   
             251     Sanjaxx Lions              Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1  7:00 PM EDT 

Wed Jul  5   239     Sanjaxx Lions              Master's Futbol             Ontario Soccer Stadium 9:00 PM EDT  			  

Fri Jul  7   252     Sanjaxx Lions              Durham United FA            Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering  7:30 PM EDT 

Sat Jul  8   253     FC London                  OSU Force                   Terry Fox South  3:00 PM EDT   
             254     Sigma FC                   Aurora FC                   St. Maximillion Kolbe HS 7:00 PM EDT   
             255     Woodbridge Strikers        North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 1  7:00 PM EDT   
             256     ProStars FC                Master's Futbol             LAmoreaux #1  9:00 PM EDT  

Sun Jul  9   258     Oakville Blue Devils       Toronto Skillz FC           LAmoreaux #1  12:00 PM EDT   
             257     Vaughan Azzurri            Toronto FC Academy          Kia Training Ground  1:00 PM EDT   
             259     Windsor TFC Stars          North Toronto Nitros        Varsity Stadium  4:30 PM EDT  
			  
Sat Jul 15   263     Vaughan Azzurri            ProStars FC                 Avondale Stadium  11:30 AM EDT   
             260     OSU Force                  Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1  4:00 PM EDT   
             292     FC London                  Durham United FA            Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering  5:00 PM EDT   
             262     Windsor TFC Stars          Aurora FC                   St. Maximillion Kolbe HS   7:00 PM EDT   
             264     Master's Futbol            North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 1  7:00 PM EDT 

Sun Jul 16   277     OSU Force                  Windsor TFC Stars           Vaughan Grove 1 - Woodbridge  1:00 PM EDT   
             265     Toronto Skillz FC          Toronto FC Academy          Kia Training Ground  1:00 PM EDT   
             266     North Toronto Nitros       Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium  2:00 PM EDT   
             267     Woodbridge Strikers        Oakville Blue Devils        Sheridan Trafalgar Campus  4:00 PM EDT 
			 

Fri Jul 21   268     Aurora FC                  FC London                   German Canadian FC Stadium Field  8:00 PM EDT 

Sat Jul 22   269     Sanjaxx Lions              OSU Force                   Terry Fox South  3:00 PM EDT   
             270     Durham United FA           Windsor TFC Stars           Lajeunnesse High School  4:00 PM EDT   
             271     Toronto FC Academy         Master's Futbol             LAmoreaux #1  9:00 PM EDT 

Sun Jul 23   273     Oakville Blue Devils       Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf  2:00 PM EDT   
             272     North Mississauga SC       Toronto Skillz FC           Birchmount Stadium  4:00 PM EDT   
             275     ProStars FC                Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1  7:00 PM EDT   
             274     Sigma FC                   North Toronto Nitros        Varsity Stadium  8:30 PM EDT  

Fri Jul 28   276     North Toronto Nitros       FC London                   German Canadian FC Stadium Field  8:00 PM EDT 

Sat Jul 29   278     Durham United FA           Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1  4:00 PM EDT   
             279     Toronto Skillz FC          ProStars FC                 Avondale Stadium  7:00 PM EDT  

Sun Jul 30   280     North Mississauga SC       Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf  2:00 PM EDT   
             281     Aurora FC                  Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium  2:00 PM EDT   
             282     Master's Futbol            Oakville Blue Devils        Sheridan Trafalgar Campus  4:00 PM EDT   
             283     Toronto FC Academy         Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1  7:00 PM EDT 


Thu Aug  3    67     Oakville Blue Devils       Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1  9:00 PM EDT 

Wed Aug  9    112    Vaughan Azzurri            Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1  9:00 PM EDT 

Fri Aug 11    284    ProStars FC                Durham United FA            Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering  7:30 PM EDT 

Sat Aug 12    285    Woodbridge Strikers        Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1  4:00 PM EDT   
              288    FC London                  Master's Futbol             LAmoreaux #1  7:00 PM EDT   
              287    Oakville Blue Devils       Aurora FC                   St. Maximillion Kolbe HS  7:00 PM EDT   
              286    OSU Force                  North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 1  7:00 PM EDT 

Sun Aug 13    289    North Toronto Nitros       Toronto FC Academy          Kia Training Ground  1:00 PM EDT   
              291    Vaughan Azzurri            Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium  2:00 PM EDT   
              290    Windsor TFC Stars          Toronto Skillz FC           Birchmount Stadium  4:00 PM EDT 
 
Fri Aug 18     57    Vaughan Azzurri            Durham United FA            Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering  7:30 PM EDT   
               58    Sanjaxx Lions              FC London                   German Canadian FC Stadium Field  8:00 PM EDT  


Sat Aug 19     59    Aurora FC                  OSU Force                   Terry Fox South  3:00 PM EDT   
               60    Toronto FC Academy         Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1  4:00 PM EDT   
               61    ProStars FC                North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 1  7:00 PM EDT  
               
Sun Aug 20     63    Toronto Skillz FC          North Toronto Nitros        Downsview Turf 2  2:00 PM EDT   
               62    Windsor TFC Stars          Oakville Blue Devils        Sheridan Trafalgar Campus  4:00 PM EDT   
               64    Master's Futbol            Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1  7:00 PM EDT 
			  

Fri Aug 25     65    Toronto FC Academy         FC London                   German Canadian FC Stadium Field  8:00 PM EDT 

Sat Aug 26     66    Durham United FA           Aurora FC                   St. Maximillion Kolbe HS  4:00 PM EDT   
               69    Sanjaxx Lions              ProStars FC                 Avondale Stadium  7:00 PM EDT   
               68    Windsor TFC Stars          North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 1  7:00 PM EDT   
               70    Vaughan Azzurri            Master's Futbol             LAmoreaux #1  9:00 PM EDT 

Sun Aug 27     71    OSU Force                  Toronto Skillz FC           LAmoreaux #1  12:00 PM EDT   
               72    North Toronto Nitros       Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1  7:00 PM EDT  
			  
Fri Sep  8     73    Woodbridge Strikers        Durham United FA            Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering  7:30 PM EDT   
               74    Sigma FC                   FC London                   German Canadian FC Stadium Field  8:00 PM ED 

Sat Sep  9     75    Master's Futbol            OSU Force                   MNP Stadium (Carleton U)  3:00 PM EDT 

Sun Sep 10     76    Windsor TFC Stars          Toronto FC Academy          Kia Training Ground  1:00 PM EDT   
               80    Aurora FC                  North Toronto Nitros        Downsview Turf 2  2:00 PM EDT   
               78    North Mississauga SC       Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium  2:00 PM EDT   
               77    Vaughan Azzurri            Toronto Skillz FC           Birchmount Stadium  4:00 PM EDT   
               79    ProStars FC                Oakville Blue Devils        Bronte  4:00 PM EDT  
			  
Sat Sep 16     81    Durham United FA           OSU Force                   Terry Fox South  3:00 PM EDT   
               82    ProStars FC                Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1  4:00 PM EDT   
               83    Sanjaxx Lions              Windsor TFC Stars           Lajeunnesse High School  4:00 PM EDT   
               84    FC London                  North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 1  7:00 PM EDT   
               85    Aurora FC                  Master's Futbol             LAmoreaux #1  9:00 PM EDT   
 
Sun Sep 17     86    Oakville Blue Devils       Toronto FC Academy          Kia Training Ground  1:00 PM EDT   
               88    North Toronto Nitros       Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf  3:00 PM EDT   
               32    Toronto Skillz FC          Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1  7:00 PM EDT 
			  

Fri Sep 22     89     Toronto Skillz FC         Durham United FA            Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering  7:30 PM EDT 
			  
Sat Sep 23     91     Sanjaxx Lions             Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1  4:00 PM EDT   
               94     North Toronto Nitros      Master's Futbol             LAmoreaux #1      7:00 PM EDT   
               92     Toronto FC Academy        North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 1  7:00 PM EDT   
               93     Windsor TFC Stars         ProStars FC                 Avondale Stadium  7:00 PM EDT 

Sun Sep 24     95     OSU Force                 Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf  3:00 PM EDT   
               96     FC London                 Oakville Blue Devils        Bronte  4:00 PM EDT   
               40     Aurora FC                 Woodbridge Strikers         Vaughan Grove 1  7:00 PM EDT 

Fri Sep 29     97     North Toronto Nitros      Durham United FA            Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering  7:30 PM EDT   
              227     Sigma FC                  North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 1  8:00 PM EDT  

Sat Sep 30    101     Toronto FC Academy        ProStars FC                 Avondale Stadium  11:30 AM EDT   
               98     Woodbridge Strikers       OSU Force                   Terry Fox South  3:00 PM EDT   
               99     FC London                 Windsor TFC Stars           Lajeunnesse High School  4:00 PM EDT 
			  
Sun Oct  1    104     Oakville Blue Devils      Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium  2:00 PM EDT   
              102     Aurora FC                 Vaughan Azzurri             McNaughton Turf  3:00 PM EDT   
              103     Master's Futbol           Toronto Skillz FC           Birchmount Stadium 4:00 PM EDT 

Fri Oct  6    105     ProStars FC               FC London                   German Canadian FC Stadium Field  8:00 PM EDT 

Sat Oct  7    106     North Toronto Nitros      OSU Force                   Terry Fox South  3:00 PM EDT   
              108     Windsor TFC Stars         Sigma FC                    Hershey Centre 1  4:00 PM EDT   
              107     Toronto Skillz FC         Aurora FC                   St. Maximillion Kolbe HS  7:00 PM EDT   
              109     Oakville Blue Devils      North Mississauga SC        Hershey Centre 1  7:00 PM EDT   
              110     Durham United FA          Master's Futbol             LAmoreaux #1  9:00 PM EDT  

Sun Oct  8    226     Toronto FC Academy        Sanjaxx Lions               Monarch Park Stadium  2:00 PM EDT 

back to soccer menu

.

.