2018 Toronto FC II USL Schedule, Results and Game Reports

2018 Toronto FC II (USL) Schedule, Results and Game Reports
Toronto FC II's Fourth Season

November 20, 2017--Four TFC II players complete training stint in Denmark (from torontofc.ca)

November 29, 2017--Five Academy players up for CSA Player Of The Year Awards (from torontofc.ca)

December 4, 2017--Toronto FC II announce roster moves (from Toronto FC Communications)

December 18, 2017--Toronto FC II Re-Sign Luca Uccello (from Toronto FC Communications)

January 9, 2018 Toronto FC II--Six Called Into Canada Soccer U-23 Camp (from torontofc.ca)

January 12, 2018...USL Reveals 2018 Conference Alignment...(from USLsoccer.com)

January 26, 2018...Toronto FC II announce 2018 Home Venues...(from torontofc.ca)

January 26, 2018...Capelli Sport Stadium (Rochester) To Host USL Matches in 2018 (from USLsoccer.com)

January 26, 2018...Laurent Guyot named Toronto FC II Head Coach...(from Toronto FC Communications)

January 31, 2018...USL Announces Rule Changes For 2018 (from uslsoccer.com)

February 20, 2018...Toronto FC II sign midfielder Gideon Waja (from Toronto FC Communications)

March 4, 2018...Toronto FC II vs Ottawa Fury FC preseason game recap (from OttawaFuryFC.com)

March 6, 2018...Toronto FC II sign two players [Tim Kubel and Malyk Hamilton] (from Toronto FC Communications)

March 7, 2018...Toronto FC II 2018 Season Preview (from Toronto FC website)

Home team in CAPITAL LETTERS
Dates and times are subject to change. All times Eastern (ET).

2018 SCHEDULE

Regular Season:

Monday March 12th...........Week 00 Standings....(from uslsoccer.com)

March 11th...Toronto FC II--Know Your Opponent: NYRB II (from Toronto FC website)

March 15th...Toronto FC II sign four players (from Toronto FC website)

March 16th...Preview of game....from torontofc.ca.....from newyorkredbulls.com
Saturday March 17th 1:00 PM.....Toronto FC II........1.....NEW YORK RED BULLS II........2.....Red Bull Arena
game review:...from torontofc.ca...from uslsoccer.com...from newyorkredbulls.com

Monday March 19th...........Week 01 Standings....(from uslsoccer.com)

March 23rd...Toronto FC II signs Lars Eckenrode (from torontofc.ca)

preview of game...(from torontofc.ca)...(second from torontofc.ca)
Saturday March 24th 7:00 PM.....Toronto FC II......0......CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE.......2......Sportsplex at Matthews
game review:...from torontofc.ca...from uslsoccer.com...from charlotteindependence.com

Monday March 26th...........Week 02 Standings....(from uslsoccer.com)

preview of game...from torontofc.ca
Saturday March 31st 7:30 PM.....TORONTO FC II......ppd......Ottawa Fury..............ppd........BMO Field
game postponed (from torontofc.ca)

Monday April 2nd.............Week 03 Standings....(from uslsoccer.com)

preview of game...(from torontofc.ca)...(additional from torontofc.ca)...(riverhounds.com) ...(additional from riverhounds.com)
Saturday April 7th 2:00 PM......TORONTO FC II.......0......Pittsburgh Riverhounds.......4.....BMO Field*
*venue switched to Highmark Stadium in Pittsburgh!...(from riverhounds.com)
game review:...from torontofc.ca...from uslsoccer.com...from riverhounds.com

Monday April 9th.............Week 04 Standings....(from uslsoccer.com)

Tuesday April 10th...Riverhounds' Neco Brett Brett Voted USL Player of the Week (from uslsoccer.com)

Saturday April 14th...Rescheduled Date for TFC II, Fury FC Announced (from uslsoccer.com)

Monday April 16th.............Week 05 Standings....(from uslsoccer.com)

preview of game...(from torontofc.ca)...(from northcarolinafc.com)
Wednesday April 18th 8:00 PM.....TORONTO FC II.......0.....North Carolina FC...........0.......BMO Field
game review:...from torontofc.ca...from uslsoccer.com...from northcarolinafc.com
..........game report and pictures from Rocket Robin
..........post game presser with head coach Laurent Guyot and captain Aidan Daniels

Monday April 16th.............Week 06 Standings....(from uslsoccer.com)

preview of game...(from torontofc.ca)
Wednesday April 25th 7:00 PM.....Toronto FC II............RICHMOND KICKERS....................City Stadium

Saturday April 28th 6:30 PM......TORONTO FC II............New York Red Bulls II...............BMO Field

Saturday May 5th 6:00 PM.........TORONTO FC II............Pittsburgh Riverhounds...............Capelli Sport Stadium in Rochester, New York.

Wednesday May 9th 11:00 AM.........TORONTO FC II...........Penn FC..............................BMO Field

Wednesday May 16th 7:00 PM........Toronto FC II...........ATLANTA UNITED 2.....................Coolray Field

Saturday May 19th 7:30 PM.........TORONTO FC II...........Charlotte Independence...............BMO Field

Saturday May 26th 2:00 PM.........TORONTO FC II...........Tampa Bay Rowdies....................BMO Field

Wednesday May 30th...7:00 PM......Toronto FC II...........OTTAWA FURY FC.......................TD Place Stadium

Saturday June 9th...7:00 PM.......Toronto FC II...........PENN FC..............................FNB Field

Saturday June 16th...7:00 PM......TORONTO FC II...........Indy Eleven.........................Capelli Sport Stadium in Rochester, New York.

Wednesday June 27th...8:00 PM.....TORONTO FC II...........FC Cincinnati.......................BMO Field

Sunday July 1st.....8:00 PM.......TORONTO FC II...........Charleston Battery..................BMO Field

Wednesday July 4th...6:00 PM......Toronto FC II...........TAMPA BAY ROWDIES...................Al Lang Stadium

Wednesday July 18th...7:00 PM......Toronto FC II..........LOUISVILLE CITY FC..................Louisville Slugger Field

Saturday July 21st....7:00 PM......Toronto FC II..........NORTH CAROLINA FC...................Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park

Saturday July 28th....6:00 PM......TORONTO FC II..........Nashville FC.........................Capelli Sport Stadium in Rochester, New York.

Saturday August 4th...7:00 PM.....Toronto FC II..........PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS................Highmark Stadium

Sunday August 12th...7:30 PM.......TORONTO FC II.........Richmond Kickers......................BMO Field

Thursday August 16th...7:00 PM.....TORONTO FC II.........Bethlehem Steel FC....................Capelli Sport Stadium in Rochester, New York.

Saturday August 22nd...7:00 PM.....Toronto FC II............INDY ELEVEN........................Lucas Oil Stadium

Friday August 31st...8:00 PM.......TORONTO FC II.........Atlanta United 2......................Lamport Stadium

Thursday September 6th...8:00 PM....TORONTO FC II........Ottawa Fury FC........................Lamport Stadium

Thursday September 13th...7:00 PM...Toronto FC II.......NEW YORK RED BULLS II.................MSU Soccer Park

Sunday September 16th...4:30 PM.....Toronto FC II.........FC CINCINNATI.........................Nippert Stadium

Saturday September 22nd...3:00 PM...Toronto FC II........BETHLEHEM STEEL FC....................Goodman Stadium

Wednesday September 26th...6:00 PM...TORONTO FC II........Ottawa Fury...........................Lamport Stadium
(rescheduled from Saturday March 31st)

Saturday September 29th...7:00 PM.....Toronto FC II.............CHARLESTON BATTERY................MUSC Health Stadium

Friday October 5th...8:00 PM....TORONTO FC II.............Louisville City FC...................Lamport Stadium

Tuesday October 9th...8:30 PM....Toronto FC II............NASHVILLE SC.........................First Tennessee Park

Saturday October 13th...7:00 PM...Toronto FC II...........PENN FC..............................FNB Field

back to soccer menu

.

.