2019 League 1 Ontario Men's Schedule, Results
and Game Reports

    

December 1st, 2018 League 1 Ontario and Canadian Premier League--L1O players links to CPL
...(by Rocket Robin)
(updated March 8th, 2019)  
  
December 20, 2018...Durham United FA Return to League 1 Ontario Men's Division for 2019 
(from League 1 Ontario website)  
  
January 10, 2019...Best of 2018 - Six League 1 Players Drafted to CPL Led Field 
of 2018 University & College Standouts (from League 1 Ontario website)   
  
January 10, 2019...Canada Soccer's 2019 Canadian Championship expands to 13 teams and 24 matches 
(from Canada Soccer)

January 11, 2019...Former Sigma Forward Tajon Buchanan Drafts First Round To MLS New England 
Revolution (from League 1 Ontario website)

January 11, 2019...Vaughan Products St. Clair And Miller Drafted To Minnesota And Orlando 
In 2019 MLS SuperDraft (from League 1 Ontario website)

January 28, 2019...Four Former L1O Players Sign MLS, CPL Deals, Led Crop Of 15 NCAA-Based 
Award Winners (from League 1 Ontario website) 
 
January 31, 2019...Three New Teams Join League 1 Ontario Women's Division for 2019 Season 
[also mentions changes in Men's Division] (from League 1 Ontario website)  
 
38 Current And Former League 1 Players Wore Red For Canada In 2018 (from League 1 Ontario website) 
 
February 13, 2019...Azzurri Happy With Underdog Status In CC Draw Against CPL's Halifax Wanderers 
(from League 1 Ontario website)
 
March 13, 2019...League 1 Ontario Kicks Off A Sixth Season With Early May Openers 
(from League 1 Ontario website) 
 
March 15, 2019...Five 2019 League 1 Men's Matches To Watch Out For In May/June (from League 1 Ontario website) 
  
Regular Schedule 


Game ID   Visitors                          Home                         Time                Location   

Friday May 3rd
   1      FC London                         Darby FC                     8:00 PM EDT         Whitby Soccer Centre Dome  
   2      Unionville Milliken S.C.          North Mississauga SC         8:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1 

Saturday May 4th   
  15      Sigma FC                          Vaughan Azzurri              3:00 PM EDT         McNaughton Turf 
   5      Aurora FC                         OSU Force                    5:00 PM EDT         Quinns Point 
   7      ProStars FC                       Master's Futbol              8:00 PM EDT         LAmoreaux #1 

Sunday May 5th 
  10      Durham United FA                  Oakville Blue Devils         4:00 PM EDT         Sheridan Trafalgar Campus 
  13      Windsor TFC                       Woodbridge Strikers          5:00 PM EDT         Vaughan Grove Turf   
  14      Toronto Skillz FC                 Alliance United FC           7:00 PM EDT         Mount Joy Turf 

Friday May 10th 
  16      Alliance United FC                Windsor TFC                  8:00 PM EDT         University of Windsor Stadium   
  18      Oakville Blue Devils              Darby FC                     8:00 PM EDT         Whitby Soccer Centre Dome  

Saturday May 11th   
  21      North Mississauga SC              OSU Force                    5:00 PM EDT         Quinns Point 
  23      Sigma FC                          ProStars FC                  7:00 PM EDT         Victoria Park Brampton  
  24      Vaughan Azzurri                   Unionville Milliken S.C.     8:00 PM EDT         Bill Crothers Turf Centre    
  25      Toronto Skillz FC                 Master's Futbol              8:00 PM EDT         To Be Determined 

Sunday May 12th 
  26      FC London                         Durham United FA             1:00 PM EDT         Pickering Soccer Centre 
  30      Woodbridge Strikers               Aurora FC                    6:00 PM EDT         Stewart Burnett Park 
  
Wednesday May 15th TBD...Vaughan Azzurri........HFX Wanderers (CPL).......(Vaughan home, stadium TBD)
....1st leg Qualifying Round 1 (Canadian Championship)  

Friday May 17th  
  32      Unionville Milliken S.C.          Durham United FA             8:00 PM EDT         Pickering Soccer Centre 
  35      ProStars FC                       Windsor TFC                  8:00 PM EDT         University of Windsor Stadium 
  
Saturday May 18th    
    45      Darby FC                          Vaughan Azzurri              3:00 PM EDT         McNaughton Turf 
    34      North Mississauga SC              FC London                    7:00 PM EDT         German Canadian FC Stadium Field 
    38      Sigma FC                          Master's Futbol              8:00 PM EDT         LAmoreaux #1 

Sunday May 19th     
    41      Woodbridge Strikers               Toronto Skillz FC            2:00 PM EDT         Birchmount Stadium 
    42      Aurora FC                         Oakville Blue Devils         4:00 PM EDT         Sheridan Trafalgar Campus 
    43      OSU Force                         Alliance United FC           5:00 PM EDT         Mount Joy Turf 
	
Wednesday May 22nd TBD...HFX Wanderers (CPL).........Vaughan Azzurri.......Wanderer's Grounds
....2nd leg Qualifying Round 1 (Canadian Championship)  	
	
Friday May 24th     	
    48      Alliance United FC                Darby FC                     8:00 PM EDT         Whitby Soccer Centre Dome 

Saturday May 25th     
    50      Aurora FC                         Sigma FC                     4:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1    
	51      FC London                         OSU Force                    5:00 PM EDT         Quinns Point  
    52      Windsor TFC                       Unionville Milliken S.C.     5:00 PM EDT         Bill Crothers Turf Centre  
	54      North Mississauga SC              ProStars FC                  7:00 PM EDT         Victoria Park Brampton 
	56      Durham United FA                  Master's Futbol              8:00 PM EDT         LAmoreaux #1    
	
Sunday May 26th  
    57      Vaughan Azzurri                   Toronto Skillz FC            2:00 PM EDT         Birchmount Stadium   
	60      Oakville Blue Devils              Woodbridge Strikers          5:00 PM EDT         Vaughan Grove 1    

Friday May 31st  
    61      Darby FC                          Durham United FA             8:00 PM EDT         Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering    
	63      Unionville Milliken S.C.          FC London                    8:00 PM EDT         German Canadian FC Stadium Field  

Saturday June 1st   
    66      North Mississauga SC              Aurora FC                    4:00 PM EDT         Stewart Burnett Park 
    67      OSU Force                         Sigma FC                     4:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1  
	68      Alliance United FC                ProStars FC                  7:00 PM EDT         Victoria Park Brampton   
	 
Sunday June 2nd 
    73      Windsor TFC                       Toronto Skillz FC            2:00 PM EDT         Birchmount Stadium    
	74      Vaughan Azzurri                   Oakville Blue Devils         4:00 PM EDT         Sheridan Trafalgar Campus    
	75      Master's Futbol                   Woodbridge Strikers          5:00 PM EDT         Vaughan Grove 1    

Thursday June 6th   
    76      North Mississauga SC              Alliance United FC           9:00 PM EDT         Centennial College    
	
Friday June 7th    	
	78      Aurora FC                         Durham United FA             8:00 PM EDT         Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering  
    80      Sigma FC                          Windsor TFC                  8:00 PM EDT         University of Windsor Stadium   
	
Saturday June 8th  
    82      Oakville Blue Devils              OSU Force                    5:00 PM EDT         Quinns Point  
    84      Darby FC                          ProStars FC                  7:00 PM EDT         Victoria Park Brampton    
	86      Toronto Skillz FC                 Unionville Milliken S.C.     8:00 PM EDT         Bill Crothers Turf Centre 
	
Sunday June 9th 
    77      Master's Futbol                   FC London                    3:00 PM EDT         German Canadian FC Stadium Field  
	90      Woodbridge Strikers               Vaughan Azzurri              8:00 PM EDT         North Maple Regional Park Turf # 1     
	
Friday June 14th   
    91      Durham United FA                  North Mississauga SC         8:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1    
	92      Sigma FC                          Darby FC                     8:00 PM EDT         Whitby Soccer Centre Dome   
	93      Vaughan Azzurri                   FC London                    8:00 PM EDT         German Canadian FC Stadium Field 
	
Saturday June 15th   
    97      Master's Futbol                   Windsor TFC                  7:00 PM EDT         University of Windsor Stadium    
   100      OSU Force                         Toronto Skillz FC            2:00 PM EDT         Birchmount Stadium 
   
Sunday June 16th  
   101      Unionville Milliken S.C.          Oakville Blue Devils         4:00 PM EDT         Sheridan Trafalgar Campus    
   103      Aurora FC                         Alliance United FC           5:00 PM EDT         Centennial College 
   104      ProStars FC                       Woodbridge Strikers          5:00 PM EDT         Vaughan Grove 1   
   
Friday June 21st      
   107      Oakville Blue Devils              North Mississauga SC         8:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1    
    
Saturday June 22nd 
   213      FC London                         Sigma FC                     4:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1   
   111      Durham United FA                  OSU Force                    5:00 PM EDT         Quinns Point 
   113      Aurora FC                         Unionville Milliken S.C.     7:00 PM EDT         Bill Crothers Turf Centre 
   115      Toronto Skillz FC                 ProStars FC                  7:00 PM EDT         Victoria Park Brampton  
   116      Darby FC                          Master's Futbol              8:00 PM EDT         LAmoreaux #1  

Sunday June 23rd   
   117      Windsor TFC                       Vaughan Azzurri              2:00 PM EDT         North Maple Regional Park Turf # 1   
   120      Alliance United FC                Woodbridge Strikers          5:00 PM EDT         Vaughan Grove 1   

Wednesday June 26th   
   122      Woodbridge Strikers               Sigma FC                     9:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1     
   
Friday June 28th
   123      ProStars FC                       Aurora FC                    7:00 PM EDT         Stewart Burnett Park   
   124      Darby FC                          Windsor TFC                  8:00 PM EDT         University of Windsor Stadium    
   127      Toronto Skillz FC                 Durham United FA             8:00 PM EDT         Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering    
   128      Vaughan Azzurri                   North Mississauga SC         8:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1   
   
Saturday June 29th  
   133      Master's Futbol                   Oakville Blue Devils         4:00 PM EDT         To Be Determined   
   134      FC London                         Alliance United FC           5:00 PM EDT         Mount Joy Turf 
   135      OSU Force                         Unionville Milliken S.C.     5:00 PM EDT         Bill Crothers Turf Centre   
   
Saturday July 6th   
   141      Windsor TFC                       Aurora FC                    4:00 PM EDT         Stewart Burnett Park    
   142      Unionville Milliken S.C.          Alliance United FC           5:00 PM EDT         Mount Joy Turf    
   143      Vaughan Azzurri                   OSU Force                    5:00 PM EDT         Quinns Point    
   146      Durham United FA                  ProStars FC                  7:00 PM EDT         Victoria Park Brampton     
   139      Toronto Skillz FC                 FC London                    7:00 PM EDT         German Canadian FC Stadium Field    
   147      North Mississauga SC              Master's Futbol              8:00 PM EDT         To Be Determined    
   
Sunday July 7th   
   160      Sigma FC                          Oakville Blue Devils         4:00 PM EDT         Sheridan Trafalgar Campus 
   151      Darby FC                          Woodbridge Strikers          5:00 PM EDT         Vaughan Grove 1    
    
Friday July 12th  
   153      Aurora FC                         Darby FC                     8:00 PM EDT         Whitby Soccer Centre Dome   
   154      Woodbridge Strikers               FC London                    8:00 PM EDT         German Canadian FC Stadium Field 

Saturday July 13rd  
   155      Windsor TFC                       OSU Force                    3:00 PM EDT         Ontario Soccer Stadium    
   157      Alliance United FC                Master's Futbol              3:30 PM EDT         St. Joan of Arc   
   158      Unionville Milliken S.C.          Sigma FC                     4:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1 
   159      Oakville Blue Devils              ProStars FC                  7:00 PM EDT         Victoria Park Brampton   
   
Sunday July 14th   
   161      North Mississauga SC              Toronto Skillz FC            2:00 PM EDT         Birchmount Stadium    
   166      Durham United FA                  Vaughan Azzurri              8:00 PM EDT         North Maple Regional Park Turf # 1   
   
Friday July 19th   
   168      Durham United FA                  Windsor TFC                  8:00 PM EDT         University of Windsor Stadium   
   170      Woodbridge Strikers               North Mississauga SC         8:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1    
   
Saturday July 20th   
   173      ProStars FC                       OSU Force                    5:00 PM EDT         Quinns Point   
   174      Darby FC                          Unionville Milliken S.C.     7:00 PM EDT         Bill Crothers Turf Centre 
   176      Vaughan Azzurri                   Master's Futbol              8:00 PM EDT         LAmoreaux #1   
   
Sunday July 21st  
   179      Sigma FC                          Alliance United FC           5:00 PM EDT         Mount Joy Turf   
   180      FC London                         Oakville Blue Devils         5:00 PM EDT         Sheridan Trafalgar Campus   
   181      Toronto Skillz FC                 Aurora FC                    6:00 PM EDT         Stewart Burnett Park   
   
Friday July 26th   
   183      North Mississauga SC              Darby FC                     8:00 PM EDT         Whitby Soccer Centre Dome 
   185      Windsor TFC                       FC London                    8:00 PM EDT         German Canadian FC Stadium Field    
   
Saturday July 27th   
   186      Durham United FA                  Sigma FC                     4:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1 
   187      ProStars FC                       Unionville Milliken S.C.     7:00 PM EDT         Bill Crothers Turf Centre 

Sunday, July 28, 2019
   191      Oakville Blue Devils              Toronto Skillz FC            2:00 PM EDT         Birchmount Stadium 
   193      OSU Force                         Woodbridge Strikers          5:00 PM EDT         Vaughan Grove 1 
   195      Master's Futbol                   Aurora FC                    6:00 PM EDT         Stewart Burnett Park 
   196      Alliance United FC                Vaughan Azzurri              8:00 PM EDT         North Maple Regional Park Turf # 1 

Friday, August 9, 2019
   197      OSU Force                         Darby FC                     8:00 PM EDT         Whitby Soccer Centre Dome  
   198      Windsor TFC                       North Mississauga SC         8:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1 
   199      Woodbridge Strikers               Durham United FA             8:00 PM EDT         Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering 

Saturday, August 10, 2019
   200      Toronto Skillz FC                 Sigma FC                     4:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1 
   201      Master's Futbol                   Unionville Milliken S.C.     7:00 PM EDT         Bill Crothers Turf Centre 

Sunday, August 11, 2019
   202      Alliance United FC                Oakville Blue Devils         4:00 PM EDT         Sheridan Trafalgar Campus 
   203      FC London                         Aurora FC                    6:00 PM EDT         Stewart Burnett Park    
   204      ProStars FC                       Vaughan Azzurri              8:00 PM EDT         North Maple Regional Park Turf # 1 

Friday, August 16, 2019
   205      Sigma FC                          North Mississauga SC         8:00 PM EDT         Paramount Fine Foods Centre 1   
   206      Oakville Blue Devils              Windsor TFC                  8:00 PM EDT         University of Windsor Stadium 
   207      Alliance United FC                Durham United FA             8:00 PM EDT         Kinsmen Park Large Turf Pickering 

Saturday, August 17, 2019
   208      OSU Force                         Master's Futbol              3:30 PM EDT         LAmoreaux #1   
   209      FC London                         ProStars FC                  7:00 PM EDT         Victoria Park Brampton 

Sunday, August 18, 2019
   210      Darby FC                         Toronto Skillz FC            2:00 PM EDT         Birchmount Stadium 
   211      Unionville Milliken S.C.         Woodbridge Strikers          5:00 PM EDT         Vaughan Grove 1   
   212      Vaughan Azzurri                  Aurora FC                    6:00 PM EDT         Stewart Burnett Park 

back to soccer menu

.

.